Who's Who In West Virgina Free Will Baptists
               (…Those Who Have Served On Boards And committees…)
Provided by:   West Virginia Free Will Baptist Historical Committee
Acord,  Rev. Charles (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 2000
Ast. Treasurer: 2009 2010
Adams,  Rev. Austin Dean (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 2007
Adams,  Rev. Noah (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1965 1966
Business Committee 1965
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977
Credentials Committee 1978
Adams,  Taylor (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1971 1972
Adkins,  Bob (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Treasurer:  1963
Adkins,  Brenda (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1995
Adkins,  Vester (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
Placement Committee: 1972 1973
Delagets to the National Association  1991
Adkins,  Merendia (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1973
Adkins,  N.P. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 1996
Adkins,  Rev. C.J. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
State Paper: 1970 1971
Foreign Missions Board 1976 1977
Credentials Committee 1976
Adkins,  Rev. Caudle   Jr. (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1957
Business Committee 1957
Foreign Missions Board 1958 1959 1960 1961
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1959 1961 1962 1976 1977
Promotional Secretary: 1960
Publishing Board: 1969
Moderator: 1970
Preached: 2003
Adkins,  Rev. Dallas (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1972 1973 1974
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991
Audit Committee 1987 1988 1989
Adkins,  Rev. Noah   Jr. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1977
Adkins,  Rev. Robert (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1959 1960
Obituary Committe:  1959 1961
Sunday School Board 1961
Ast Clerk: 1962
Auditing Committee 1962
Program and Placement Committee: 2005
Adkins,  Rev. Roy (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1986 1988 1989
Nominating Committee: 1987
Adkins,  Rev. Wayne (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1981
Adkins,  Tracy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1997
Adkisson,  Peggy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1980
Akers,  Elizabeth (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Albert,  Bugy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1963
Albert,  Ruby (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1966 1969
Delagets to the National Association  1975
Altizer,  Rev. Ray (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1994 1995
Master's Mend Board: 1994 1995
Archer,  Rev. Berman (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1953
Armstrong,  Rev. Ronnie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1977
Asbury,  Rev, Harvey (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973
Asbury,  Rev. Ivan (Served on 43 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1983 1984 1985 1986
Delagets to the National Association  1985
Missions Board: 1995 1996 1997 1998
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1996 1997 1998 1999
Nominating Committee: 1996 1998 1999 2000 2008 2009 2010
Preached: 1996 2008
Communication Committee: 1997
Moderator: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2008 2009
Executive Committee: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
Ast. Mod. 2007
Asbury,  Tracy (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2001 2002 2005 2006 2008
Askins,  Brenda (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1996
Authers,  Kate (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1959 1960 1961
Baer,  Rev. Danny (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2005
Baldwin,  Basil (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1959
Ball,  Rev. Arlie Joe (Served on 24 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955 1956 1957 1972 1973 1974 1975 1983 1984
Board of Superannuation 1955 1956
Credentials Committee 1956 1973 1974 1982
Business Committee 1956 1957 1975 1981
Board of Superannuation 1957
C.T.S.  Board: 1971 1972
Nominating Committee: 1982 1983
Ball,  Rev. Denver (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962 1963
Ball,  Rev. Wetezel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1960
Ball,  Sarah Bell (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1956
Delagets to the National Association  1956 1971
Bare,  Jonanna (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2001 2012
Baker,  Rev. Jim (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1991
Barker,  Rev. Ernols (Served on 22 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950 1956 1959 1960 1961 1965
Home Missions Board,  1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961
Business Committee 1951 1956 1961
Ast. Mod. 1953
Credentials Committee 1962
Barker,  Rev. Stanley (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1959 1960
Barker,  Violet (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1983 1984
Barnett,  Rev. Dale (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee 1971
State Paper: 1972
Placement Committee: 1972
Barr,  Illene (Served on 27 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2013 2014 2015 2016
Basham,  Rev. L.V. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Board of Christian Education: 1959
Business Committee 1964
Batten,  Charlene (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1978
Batten,  Rev. Glenn (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980
Bauer,  J.W. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Publicity Board: 1959
Publicity Board: 1960 1961
Belcher,  Rev. Bobby (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1993
Bell,  Don (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1977 1999 2003
Delagets to the National Association  1998
Publication Board: 2000 2001
Business Committee: 2000 2007
Bellomy,  Rev. Lloyd (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Foreign Missions Board 1973
Bennett,  Jeffery (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Audit Committee 2009 2010 2011
Publication Board: 2010 2011 2012 2013
Berry,  Rev. Bill (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1964
Berry,  Rev. J.W. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Berry,  Rev. Victor (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1995 1996
Bias,  Rev. D.F. (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1946
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1946 1947
Business Committee: 1946
Board of Education: 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951
Bias,  Rev. E.F. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948
Board of Superannuation 1948 1949 1950
Publication Board: 1950
Bias,  Rev. Ernest (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Resolutions Committee:  1946
Bias,  Rev. Tom (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1978
Bias,  Eleanor (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Bias,  Maggie (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947 1948 1949
Birchfield,  Rev. W.J. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1961
Black,  A.B. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1959
Black,  Norma (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1985 1986
Black,  Rev. Harold (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1985
Blackburn,  Cletis (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1974
Blackshire,  Rev.  Bill (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1987 1992 1996
Blackshire,  Rev. George W. (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1987
Credentials Committee: 1988 1989
Nominating Committee: 1993
Blake,  Rev. Tommy (Served on 18 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979
Foreign Missions Board 1980 1981
Business Committee 1980
Nominating Committee: 1984 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
Missions Board: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
Program and Placement Committee: 1995
Preached: 1999
Blankenship,  Rev, Charles (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2005 2006 2012
Blankenship,  Rev. Benny (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2004 2005
Blankenship,  Rev. Bruce (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1993 1994 1995 1999 2003
Blankenship,  Rev. Harold (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1982
Missions Board 1983 1984 1985 1986
Business Committee 1983
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1984 1985
Blankenship,  Rev. Jesse (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1984
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1991
Blankenship,  Rev. Jessie (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Treasurer:  1946 1947
Home Missions Board,  1949 1950 1951 1961 1962 1963
Preached: 1949
Business Committee 1951
Blankenship,  Sherry (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1993 1994
Bolton,  John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 1998
Booth,  Nancy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committee 1948
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Booth,  Rev. Curtis (Served on 22 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1970 1971 1978
Trustees: 1971 1972 1973 1974 1957 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981
Sunday School Board 1971 1972 1973 1974
Moderator: 1972
Business Committee 1972 1978
Parliamentarian: 1973
Booth,  Rev. Danna (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1977
Booth,  Rev. Harry (Served on 14 Boards or Committees)
Board of Trustees: 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1955
Preached: 1949
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950
Board of Superannuation 1952 1953 1954
Booton,  Rev. Doug (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2006
Boster,  Rev. Paul (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Bowels,  Pearl (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1959
Bowen,  Albert (Sonny) (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 1994 1995 1996 1997
Bowen,  Bobby (Served on 20 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014
Delagets to the National Association  2007 2009 2011 2012 2014
Bowling,  Rev. Rick (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2010
Bowman,  Rev. Kelly (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 2000 2001
Audit Committee 2001 2002 2004 2005 2006
Christian Education Board: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
Brammer,  Macie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2007 2008
Brewer,  John R. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1966
Brewer,  Rev. Earl (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2002 2003
Nominating Committee: 2009
Program and Placement Committee: 2009
Brogan,  Rev. Randall (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1976
Sunday School Board 1977 1979
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986 1987 1988 1989
Missions Board: 1986
Program and Placement Committee: 1986 1987 1988
Brown,  Rev. Jody (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Brown,  Rev. Kenneth (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1947 1948
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948
Obituary Committee 1948
Treasurer:  1949
Foreign Missions Board 1949 1950 1951
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951
Business Committee 1951
Preached: 1951 1961
Brown,  Rev. Mike (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2006 2009 2010 2011 2012 2016
Brown,  Robin (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1996
Browning,  Rev. Jack (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1963
Browning,  Rev. Rice (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1949
Business Committee 1949 1950
Browning,  Rev. Roger (Served on 22 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1990 2010
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1991 2002 2003 2007 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Missions Board: 1991 1992 1993
Executive Committee: 1991 1992
Publication Board: 2002
Audit Committee 2015 2016
Browning,  Rev. Zack (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1950 1951 1952
Bryant,  Rev. Jerry (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2015 2016
Bryant,  Rev. Shane (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Master's Mend Board: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 2014
Program and Placement Committee: 2015
3
Burden,  Rev. Keith (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2003 2011 2015
Burdette,  Rev. Douglas (Served on 29 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2015 2016
Missions Board: 2001 2002 2003 2010 2011 2012 2013
Program and Placement Committee: 2001 2002 2003 2004
Executive Committee: 2002 2008
Christian Education Board: 2015 2016
Co-Op Committee 2016
Burdette,  Sandy (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1999
Obituary Committe:  2009 2010
(Served on
Burger,  David (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Board of Christian Education: 1957 1958 1959 1960
Delagets to the National Association  1957
Burgess,  Rev. Earl (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1984
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986
Burke,  Marie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2008
Burke,  Rev. Ottie (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958 1971 1973 1976 1977 1978 1979
Credentials Committee: 1977 1987
Business Committee 1978
Program and Placement Committee: 1979
Missions Board: 2006 2007 2008 2009
Nominating Committee: 2008
Burmfield,  Deborah (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 2002
Burnner,  Wilma (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1989 1990 1991 1992
Burns,  Charlotte (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1956
Program and Placement Committee: 1973 1974 1975 1979
Burns,  Rev. George (Served on 19 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1982 1983 1999 2000 2001
Credentials Committee: 1982
Business Committee: 1994 1996
Missions Board: 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Audit Committee 1997 1998 1999 2000
Preached: 1999
Bush,  Rev. Clifford (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950
Calhoun,  Jack (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1963 1964
Cameron,  Charline (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1998
Campbell,  Rev. Dale (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2007
Campbell,  Rev. Dave (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954
Canfield,  Stephanie (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1983 1984 1985 1986
Canterbury,  Lois (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1987 1988
Canterbury,  Rev. Marion (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1971
Cantrell,  Rev. Tavlor (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1961 1962
Business Committee 1962
Carey,  Rev. Hoarace (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1949 1950 1951 1952
Resulation Committee 1950
Resulation Committee 1951
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952
Cariker,  Rev. Connie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1984
Carpenter,  Rev. Jerry (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1974 1975 1976
Placement Committee 1974
C.T.S.  Board: 1975
Credentials Committee 1976
Carter,  Grace (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Carter,  Pat (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1993 1994
Carter,  Rev. E.T. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1951
Cartwright,  Dane (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publicity Board: 1959 1960
Cartwright,  Eddie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1980
Cartwright,  Rev. Edsel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1985
Casteele,  Rev. Jerry (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1986
Business Committee 1987 1988 1990
Trustees: 1989
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1989
Preached: 1989 1992
Casto,  Bob (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1989 1990 1991
Program and Placement Committee: 1987 1989 1991
Casto,  Joyce (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1989 1990 1991 1992
Casto,  Rev. Alva (Bud) (Served on 54 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Business Committee: 1994 2004 2005 2007
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1995 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 1997 2005
Program and Placement Committee: 1997
Executive Committee: 2004
Historical Committee 2016
Casto,  Rose (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1998 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Delagets to the National Association  2008 2009
Caudill,  Rev. Ray (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2004
Cecil,  Rodney (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ast. Treasurer: 1982 1983
Placement Committee: 1983
Chaffin,  Grant (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1957
Chaffin,  Rev. Albert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1953
Chaffin,  Dorthy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1957
Chafin,  Rev. Albert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Chafin,  Rev. Roscoe (Served on 19 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 2002 2007 2014
Nominating Committee: 2003 2004 2013 2015 2016
Audit Committee 2006 2007 2008
Trustees: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Preached: 2014
Program and Placement Committee: 2015 2016
Champan,  Geneva (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1962
Chapman,  Rev. Fleetwood (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1956 1957 1958
Treasurer:  1959 1960 1961
Credentials Committee 1960
Preached: 1961
Home Missions Board,  1962
Charles,  Rev. Henry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973
Chase,  Emma (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ladies Auxiliary Board 1969
Ladies Auxiliary Board 1969
Clay,  Freddy (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2007 2008
Clay,  Henry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1952
Clay,  Lesta (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Orphanage Board: 1969 1970 1971
Obituary Committe:  1969 1970
Clay,  Rev. Elbert H. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Board of Education: 1946
Clay,  Rev. Samuel (Sam - Sammie) (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1946 1947
Board of Education: 1953 1954 1958
Sunday School Board 1964 1965
Clay,  Rev. Thomas (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1946
Board of Superannuation 1951
Home Missions Board,  1952 1953
Clay,  Sandy (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1992 1993 1994
Cobb,  Rev. Albert (Buck) (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2007
Coffee,  Rev. Rufus (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1964 1971 1973
Cole,  Lawrence (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1982 1983 1984 1985
Collier,  Rev. Truman (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1955
Collins,  Rev. A.A. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Resulation Committee 1950
Combs,  Norma (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1961 1962 1984
Auxiliary Board 1962 1963
Combs,  Rev, Cevil (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Orphanage Board: 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
Next Session Committee 1958
Preached: 1958
Business Committee 1962 1963
Trustees: 1980 1981
Combs,  Rev. W.C. (Served on 28 Boards or Committees)
Clerk: 1946 1947 1948
Board of Education: 1946
Preached: 1950 1962
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1959 1961
Publication Board: 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985
Trustees: 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
Business Committee 1991
Credentials Committee: 1987
Combs,  Rev. W.E. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Trustees: 1995 1996
Comer,  Romie (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1971
Childrens Home Board: 1981 1982 1983
Conley,  Raymond (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2013
Conn,  Lee (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1986
Conn,  Rev, Nathan (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963
Publication Board: 1950
Conn,  Rev.  Larry (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2003 2004
Publication Board: 2004 2005 2006
Business Committee: 2006
Conway,  Rev. Archie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1952
Business Committee 1952
Cook,  Bobby R. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1965
C.T.S.  Board: 1972 1973 1974
Placement Committee: 1972
Cook,  Dianna K. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
Cook,  Rev. Alfred (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1961
Credentials Committee: 1973
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977 1980
Business Committee 1977 1979
Cook,  Rev. Douglas (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 2000
Cook,  Rev. Herbert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950
Cook,  Rev. Jeff (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
Program and Placement Committee: 2006
Business Committee: 2007 2008
Co-Op Committee 2016
Cook,  Rev. Rabon (Served on 43 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Missions Board: 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Audit Committee 2004 2005 2006 2007
Program and Placement Committee: 2014
Business Committee 2015
Cook,  Rev. Roland (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1988 1989
Christian Education Board: 1989 1990
Missions Board: 1990 1991 1992 1993
Business Committee: 1992
Coope,  Rev. J.W. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1956
Cooper,  Ada (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948 1956
Cooper,  David (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2013
Cooper,  Dennis (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1987
Master's Mend Board: 1992 1993
Cooper,  Gwen (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2011 2012
Delagets to the National Association  2011 2012
Cooper,  Larry (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1986 1987
Business Committee: 1989
Cooper,  Martha (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993
Cooper,  Mary Jean (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1993 1994
Cooper,  Nelma (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1988 1993
Cooper,  Rev. Carl (Served on 33 Boards or Committees)
Orphanage Board: 1969 1970 1971
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1974 1979 1990 1991 1993 1994 1995
Childrens Home Board: 1974 1975
Business Committee 1974 1984 1985 1986
Preached: 1976 1991 2000
Foreign Missions Board 1979 1980
Promotional Director: 1986
Credentials Committee: 1987 1988 1989 1990
Program and Placement Committee: 1993 1994
Nominating Committee: 1995 1996 2003
Budget Committee: 1995
Historical Committee: 2004
Cooper,  Rev. Elzie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Cooper,  Rev. Forest (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1974
Cooper,  Rev. J.W. (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950 1953 1954 1956
Resulation Committee 1951
Credentials Committee 1952
Board of Superannuation 1953 1954 1955
Ast. Mod. 1954
Preached: 1954
Credentials Committee 1956 1959
Foreign Missions Board 1957 1958
Cooper,  Rev. Kenneth (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977 1979
Business Committee: 2010 2012
Cooper,  Shirley (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2011
Cooper,  Rev. Tim (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 2009
Audit Committee 2010
Nominating Committee: 2011
Corbin,  Mary Jo (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1986 1997 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2013 2014 2015 2016
Corbin,  Rev. Martin L. (Bud) (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
Credentials Committee: 1990
Preached: 1992 2006
Program and Placement Committee: 2001 2012
Nominating Committee: 2003 2004 2016
Cornell,  Betty (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008 2016
Program and Placement Committee: 2000 2005 2006 2007 2010
Cornell,  Rev. Robert (Served on 24 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
Executive Committee: 2003 2005 2007
Nominating Committee: 2006 2010
Master's Mend Board: 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Program and Placement Committee: 2008
Preached: 2008
Coulter,  Consuelo (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2011
Cox,  Dianna (Served on 17 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1994 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2014 2015 2016
Publication Board: 2006 2007 2009 2010 2011 2012
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2009 2010
Cox,  Rev. A.C. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977 1978 1984
Cox,  Rev. Frank (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955
Cox,  Rev. James   Jr. (Served on 42 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1991 1993 1994 1995
Missions Board: 1992 1993 1994
Program and Placement Committee: 1992 1993 1994
Executive Committee: 1993 1995 2009 2010
Business Committee: 1993 1994
Budget Committee: 1995
Preached: 1995 2000 2001 2007
Promotional Director: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Publication Board: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Cox,  Rev. Lancy (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1983 1984 1986 1987
Cox,  Rev. Lancy  Jr. (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Trustees: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2012 2013 2014 2015
Business Committee: 2013
Cox,  Rev. Randy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1985
Cox,  Rev. Rex (Served on 47 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1991
Nominating Committee: 1993 1994 1998
Parliamentarian: 1994 1995 1996 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Audit Committee 1997
Missions Board: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Executive Committee: 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Cox,  Rev. Tom (Served on 26 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1978 1979 1981 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998
Business Committee 1979 1981 1989 1992 2003
Program and Placement Committee: 1985
Nominating Committee: 1991 1992 1999 2000 2001 2002
Executive Committee: 1994 1996 1997
Crabtree,  Ernie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 1991
Program and Placement Committee: 1996
Crabtree,  Rev. Andrew (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1952
Publicity Board: 1961 1962 1963
Crabtree,  Rev. Earnest (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 1995
Program and Placement Committee: 1999 2003
Crabtree,  Rev. James (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1973
Craddock,  Rev. Moss (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Board of Education: 1955 1956 1957
Promotional Secretary: 1958
Preached: 1959
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979 1987 1988 1989
Christian Education Board: 1980
Business Committee 1980 1983
Ast. Mod. 1983
Program and Placement Committee: 1988
Nominating Committee: 1989
Craddock,  Thelma (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1987 1988
Craford,  Rev. R.B. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1946 1947 1948
Cremeans,  Rev. Richards (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952
Crowe,  Rev. David (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1997 2009
Cunningham,  Margie (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1974 1975 1978 1979 1980
Cunningham,  Rev. Kermit (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1972 1973 1980 1981
Business Committee 1973 1975
Credentials Committee: 1974 1979
Home Missions Board,  1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
Placement Committee 1975
Cureman,  Rev. W.E. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee 1957
Curfman,  Rev.  W.E. (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957
League Board: 1957
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958
Curm,  Daymon (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
Placement Committee 1975
Curr,  Lenord (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1961
Curry,  Rev, Harley (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965
Curry,  Rev. Danny (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1976
Curry,  Rev. Jeff (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1946
Curry,  Rev. Leonard (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1966 1971
Home Missions Board,  1968 1969 1970
Trustees: 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
Cuthbertson,  Rev. Joseph (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1988 1989
Dalton,  Rev. James   Jr. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1990
Program and Placement Committee: 1990
Damron,  Rev. Henry (Served on 45 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955 1959 1968 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1976 1978 1979 1981 1988 1989 1990 1991 1993 1994 1995 1996
Business Committee 1959 1960 1961 1962 1965 1971 1972
Ast. Mod. 1965 1978
Moderator: 1969
Credentials Committee: 1969 1971 1973 1984 1985 1986
Childrens Home Board: 1986 1987
Trustees: 1988 1989 1990
Executive Committee: 1993
Missions Board: 1993 1995
Christian Education Board: 1996 1997
Damron,  Rev. Wayne (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Board of Education: 1948 1949 1950 1951 1953
Daniels,  Rev. Horace (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Davis,  Rev. Carl (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1959 1960
Moderator: 1964
Resolutions Committee:  1964
Credentials Committee: 1969
Davis,  Rev. Jonny Ray (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2014 2015 2016
Publication Board: 2015 2016
Program and Placement Committee: 2016
Dawson,  Dow (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1975
Dean,  Rev. Ikey (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1980
Dean.  Rev. Ralph (Served on 24 Boards or Committees)
Treasurer:  1950
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957 1959
Obituary Committe:  1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
Business Committee 1957
Sunday School Board 1966 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
Credentials Committee: 1983 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
Dempsey,  Edward (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1977 1978
Dempsey,  Fredrick (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1990
Program and Placement Committee: 1992 1995 1997
Nominating Committee: 1993
Business Committee: 1993
Missions Board: 1994 1995 1996 2006
Dempsey,  George (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Dempsey,  J.B. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1985
Audit Committee 1985
Dempsey,  John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1980
Dempsey,  Merle (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ast Clerk: 1985
Dempsey,  Rev. Daniel (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2004 2005
Christian Education Board: 2004 2005
Audit Committee 2004 2005
Dempsey,  Shirley (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Dempsey,  Waville (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1958 1959 1960
Diamond,  Rev. Tom (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1983
Dickens,  Rev. Ira (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1969 1970
Dingess,  Rev.  Herman (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1999 2000 2001
Dingess,  Rev. Luther (Served on 21 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1993 1994 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2004 2006 2006 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Executive Committee: 2004
Business Committee: 2006
Preached: 2007
Program and Placement Committee: 2009
Dingess,  Rev. Raymond (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1992
Dishman,  Frank (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Doan,  Rev.  R.H. (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1946 1947
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1946 1950 1951 1953 1958
Business Committee: 1946
Preached: 1951 1953
Orphanage Board: 1952 1953
Auxiliary Board 1954
Dodd,  Rev. Damron (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1950
Donaldson,  Rev. Charles (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1978
Childrens Home Board: 1979 1981
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980
Childrens Home Board: 1980
Business Committee 1981 1990
Foreign Missions Board 1982
Credentials Committee: 1982 1988
Preached: 1984
Missions Board: 1987
Dove,  Everett (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1961
Dove,  Rev. Floyd (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1989
Drumhiller,  Mary (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1965 1966
Publishing Board: 1966
Dudley,  Rev. Jerry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1986
Dunfar,  Rev. George (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1950
Dunlap,  Erma (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1995
Dunlap,  Ira (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1993
Dunlap,  Leland (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1993 1995
Dunlap,  Rev. Harols (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1947
Board of Education: 1949 1950 1951
Treasurer:  1951
Dyer,  Rev. Thomas (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Eaddy,  Rev. Nebo (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1971
Eden,  Mary (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1986
Elkins,  Rev. Bill (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954
Elliott,  Susie (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1989 1990 1991 1992
Executive and Promotional  Committee  1990
     for the KEY 90 Project:
Steering Committee for the 1991 National  1990
     Association in Charleston, W.V.:
Executive Committee: 1991
Ellis,  Rev. Don (Served on 60 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957 1961 1962 1963 1965 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1985 1986 1987
League Board: 1956 1957 1958
Next Session Committee 1957
Business Committee 1958 1963 1976 1977 1979
Credentials Committee 1959 1965 1981 1984 1985
Foreign Missions Board 1963 1964 1965 1982
Preached: 1963
Trustees: 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988
Ast. Mod. 1973
Program and Placement Committee: 1975 1982
Moderator: 1979
Ellis,  Rev. Orville   Jr. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2005
Encches,  Lescoe (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1956
Enoch,  Bro. Sisco (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1961
Enoches,  Violet (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1956 1961
Erwin,  Rev. Craig Scott (Scotty) (Served on 29 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1985
Childrens Home Board: 1989
Program and Placement Committee: 1990 1991 1993 1994 2001
Master's Mend Board: 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Business Committee: 1998 1999 2000 2002 2003 2011 2013 2016
Nominating Committee: 2012 2014 2015
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2016
Evans,  Larry (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1976 1977
Ast. Treasurer: 1979 1980 1981
Publication Board: 1979 1980
Program and Placement Committee: 1984 1990
Business Committee: 2013
Evans,  Vickie (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1979 1980 1981
Faine,  Rev. Daniel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1981
Faine,  Rev. Johnny (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2016
Farley,  Cherri (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Faulkner,  Rev. Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1978
Fortner,  Rev. Clarence (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1990
Fortner,  Rev. Jody (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 2013
Missions Board: 2014 2015 2015
Fox,  Sis. Thelma (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Frazier,  Rev. James (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1964
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979
Freeman,  Edwin (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1978 1984
Audit Committee 2014 2015 2016
Freeman,  Odessa (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1990
French,  Rev. D.W. (Served on 22 Boards or Committees)
Board of Trustees: 1946 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1955
Home Missions Board 1946 1947
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1947 1949 1957
Resolution Committee 1947
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948
Board of Trustees: 1948
Business Committee 1948
Orphanage Board: 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957
French,  Rev. Royce (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955 1956
Auxiliary Board 1955 1956
Frisbee,  Rev. K.L. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1968
Fry,  Dr. Malcolm (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1980
Frye,  Ethel (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1987 1990
Frye,  Rev.  Frankie (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1987 1988 1989 1990 1993
Frye,  Rev. Arthur (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Moderator: 1965
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965 1984 1986
Business Committee 1965 1986
Nominating Committee: 1983
Audit Committee 1986
Ast. Mod. 1987
Program and Placement Committee: 1987
Promotional Director: 1989 1990
Steering Committee for the 1991 National  1990
     association in Charleston, W.V.:
Gamron,  Rev. Henry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee 1964
Garrell,  John (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1993 1994
George,  Gilberta ("Birdy") (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1973
George,  John (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1964 1965 1966 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973
C.T.S.  Board: 1966
Placement Committee: 1972
Gergia,  Rev. Alfred (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2000
Giiles,  Mrs. F.W. (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954 1955 1978 1982 1988 1990
Placement Committee 1974
Obituary Committe:  1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987
Giles,  Mike (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1982
Giles,  Rev. F.A. (Served on 78 Boards or Committees)
Board of Trustees: 1951 1952 1953 1955 1961
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954 1955 1957 1958 1962 1978 1983 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Ast. Mod. 1956 1966 1984
Business Committee 1957 1958 1962 1970 1971 1979 1980 1982 1987 1988 1991 2000 2001
Credentials Committee 1958 1959 1961 1965 1966 1968 1971 1972 1973 1974 1976 1978
Foreign Missions Board 1959 1960 1961
Preached: 1959 1978 2002
Moderator: 1960 1968 1971 1973
League Board: 1965
Orphanage Board: 1966 1968
Childrens Home Board: 1973 1974 1975
Programe Placement Committee 1977
Missions Board 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1965
Nominating Committee: 1990 1994
Executive Committee: 1993
Gillespie,  Junior (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1979
Gillispie,  Arnold (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1951
Gillispie,  Forest B. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1961 1962 1963 1972
Gillispie,  Robbie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1991
Glay,  Lesta (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Orphanage Board: 1967 1968
Godby,  Rev. Basil (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1964 1965
Resolutions Committee:  1964
C.T.S.  Board: 1966
Godby,  Rev. W.H. (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1953 1955
Temperance committee. 1952
Preached: 1952
Goodman,  Rev. Gene (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1993 1994
Gore,  Rev. Walter (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1996 1997
Gorrell,  John (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002
Business Committee: 2003
Nominating Committee: 2012
Graham,  Rev. Willis (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Orphanage Board: 1970 1971 1972
Gray,  Evelyn (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2005 2006
Green,  Barbara (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Green,  Earl (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1966 1969 1972 1976 1977 1979 1980 1982 1986 1987
Green,  Frances (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000
Green,  Shirley (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1980
Green,  Skylar (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2015 2016
Griffith,  Gary (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1986 1987 1988 1989
Griffith,  Rev. K.C. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1949
Grimes,  Linda (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2003 2004
Grimmett,  Rev. Carl (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957
Grimmett,  Rev. Jackie (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 1994 1995 1996 1997
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1996 1997 1998 1999
Preached: 2011
Grimmett,  Rev. Robert (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986 1987 1988 1989 1993 1994 1995 1996 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Grose,  Rev. Wesley (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973
Gue,  Joan (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1985
Gunnoe,  Larry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1981
Gunnoe,  Rev. C.A. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951 1952
Gunnoe,  Velma (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1997
Haas,  Rev. Joe    Sr. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1986
Hadley,  Debbie (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 2006 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2015 2016
Hadley,  Keith (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Ast Clerk: 2005 2006 2007
Program and Placement Committee: 2005
Clerk: 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Hadley,  Sarah (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 2013 2014
Hafley,  Rev. Rex (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980
Credentials Committee: 1980 1981
Christian Education Board: 1982
Hager,  J.J. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1963
Hager,  J.P. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1963
Hager,  Rev. Buddy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 2008
Hagley,  Bro. E.E. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947
Haines,  Ada (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1958
Halbrook,  Christina (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1964 1965
Christian Education Board: 1966 1968
Halbrook,  Rev. Albert (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1964
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965
Treasurer:  1966 1968 1969
Ex. Bd. / Gen. Bd. - National: 1968 1969
Halbrook,  Raymond (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1966 1969
Halcomb,  Rev, Jenning (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1959
Hall, Curtis (Served on 23 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 2008 2009
Treasurer:  2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Executive Committee: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Business Committee: 2010 2011
Program and Placement Committee: 2015 2016
Co-Op Committee 2016
Hall,  Diana (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2008 2010
Hall,  Freda (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1979 2005
Hall,  Rev. Harold B. (Bert) (Served on 25 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1971 1972 1973
Credentials Committee 1972 1974
Preached: 1972
Business Committee 1974
Moderator: 1978
Ast. Mod. 1985 1986
Missions Board: 1988 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 2014 2015
Hall,  Rev. Lewis   Jr. (Served on 99 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1988 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Ast. Mod. 1981
Business Committee 1981 1983 1984 1985 2002 2005
Trustees: 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1988 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
Missions Board: 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1997 1988 1999 2000
Executive Committee: 1994 1997 2000 2001
Audit Committee 1998
Preached: 1998 1999 2000
Program and Placement Committee: 1999
Nominating Committee: 2005 2006 2013 2015
Hallbrook,  Rev. Arthur (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1964 1965
Resolutions Committee:  1964
Hamiton,  Gary (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1998
Hampton,  Rev. T.W. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Board of Christian Education: 1959
Business Committee 1959
Board of Christian Education: 1960
Hamrick,  Elizabeth (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1966 1968
Hanks,  Rev. Jack (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Temperance committee. 1952
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955
Hanshaw,  Pat (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1997
Hanson,  Sis. Eda (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1961
Hardey,  Rev. T.H. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950
Harmon,  Rev. Rice (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1946
Harmon,  Rev. W.H. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Board of Trustees: 1946
Harper,  Rev. Ernest (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1972
Harper,  Rev. J.N. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1953
Harrison,  Rev. Harold (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1979
Hatfield,  Danny (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1997 2001
Hatfield,  Rev. John B. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1985
Hay,  Rev. Frank (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 2005
Hayes,  Rev. Raymond (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988
Hays,  Rev. Raymond (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1983
Heironimus,  Rev. Craig (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2005
Hellems,  Rev. Shirley (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1983 1986 1987
Hellman,  Rev. Leslie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1973
Hensley,  Hazel (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1992 1993
Program and Placement Committee: 1993 1994
Hensley,  Monroe (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1995
Hensley,  Rev. Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958 1959
Hensley,  Rev. Ottis (Served on 18 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1984 1985
Missions Board: 1987 1988 1989 1990
Business Committee: 1989
Preached: 1989
Executive and Promotional  Committee  1990
     for the KEY 90 Project:
Steering Committee for the 1991 National Association 1990
Promotional Director: 1991 1992 1993
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1992
Publication Board: 1992 1993
Executive Committee: 1992 1993
Hensley,  William (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1982
Henson,  R.W. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board 1949
Plamaterian: 1950
Henson,  Inez (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Henson,  Mary (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948 1952
Henson,  Mrs. John (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Clerk: 1949 1950 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957
Henson,  Mrs. Roy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947 1948
Henson,  Rev. John (Served on 82 Boards or Committees)
Moderator: 1946 1948 1950 1952 1954 1957 1963 1964 1965 1966
Ast. Mod.
Clerk: 1949 1951
Ast Clerk:
Treasurer: 
Ast. Treasurer:
Board of Superannuation
Board of Trustees: 1946 1947
Plamaterian: 1968 1969 1972
Field Secretary: 1946 1947
State Secretary: 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955
Executive Secretary: 1956 1957
Promotional Director: 1970 1971 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
Ex. Bd. Member - National:
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1949 1950
Home Missions Board
Foreign Missions Board
Board of Education: 1948
Board of Trustees: 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1955 1961 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983
Publication Board 1948 1966 1969
State Paper: 1970
Business Committee: 1949 1962
Credentials Committee 1972 1977 1980
Nominating Committee: 1981
Resolutions Committee:  1951
Auditing Committee 1962
Auxiliary Board 1954 1955 1956
Board of Education: 1946 1947
Obituary Committe: 
Placement Committee 1971
Preached: 1947 1955
Henson,  Roy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947
Henson,  Bonnie Lou (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1950
Next Session committee 1956
Herrold,  Rev. James (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1949
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1950 1961
Publication Board: 1950
Business Committee 1950 1961
Moderator: 1951
Home Missions Board,  1957 1958
Board of Christian Education: 1961 1962 1963
Plamaterian: 1961
Hershberger,  Rev. Basil (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1975
Hess,  David (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1975 1976 1977
Audit Committee 1983
Program and Placement Committee: 1988
Hess,  Rev. Mark (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1988 1989
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1996
Hewlett,  Rev. Leonard (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1970 1978
Sunday School Board 1972 1973 1974 1975
Moderator: 1976
Publication Board: 1982 1983
Hill,  Leonard (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1974 1975 1976
Hill,  Rev. Harvey (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1957
Hockenberry,  Rev. John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1984
Hodge,  Rev. Basil (Served on 14 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1961 1962 1963 1965
Home Missions Board,  1953 1954
Board of Superannuation 1956
Board of Superannuation 1957
Hoffman,  Francis (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1977 1979
Hoffmaster,  Rev. Thomas (Huffy) (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Business Committee: 2012
Preached: 2013
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2014 2015 2016
Co-Op Committee 2016
Nominating Committee 2016
Holbrook,  Frank (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1965
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1992 1993 1994
Holcomb,  Rev. Homer (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1960
Holcomb,  Rev. James (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951 1960
Holcomb,  Rev. Jennings (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1960 1961 1962
Holley,  Linda (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1988
Program and Placement Committee: 1990 1991
Holley,  Marvin (Served on 39 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1988
Program and Placement Committee: 1989 1991 1998 2007
Master's Mend Board: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Business Committee: 2002 2004 2005 2006 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Publication Board: 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Executive Committee: 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Holley,  Stan (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005
Holstein,  Candi (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1983 1984 1985
Program and Placement Committee: 1985 1989 2001
Holstein,  Eddie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1978
Holstein,  Lloyd (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1996
Hosltein,  Nathan (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1973
Holstein,  Rev. Nolan (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1955
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1956 1961
Board of Education: 1956
Credentials Committee 1956 1963
Business Committee 1957
Preached: 1958
Moderator: 1958
Holstein,  Rev. Rickie (Served on 85 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1971 1977
Audit Committee 1983 1984 1985 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
Ast Clerk: 1984
Program and Placement Committee: 1984 1987 1990
  Missions Board: 1991 1992 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2207 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Budget Committee: 1995
Communication Committee: 1997
Executive Committee: 1998 1999 2001 2003 2004 2006 2007 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 2003 2009
Historical Committee: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Holstein,  Rev. Ulysses (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1966
Childrens Home Board: 1975 1976 1977 1979 1980
Business Committee 1976
Honaker,  Rev. Curtis (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1984 1985
Horn,  Rev. Luther (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1957
Howerton,  Rev. Leo (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1972
Hudson,  Carter (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1960
Hudson,  Rev. John (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 2015 2016
Huffman,  Rev. Clyde (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1983
Huffman,  Rev. G.E. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee 1960
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Huffman,  Sylvia (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1965
Hughes, Aunilee (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1972 1973 1974 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983
Program and Placement Committee: 1982
Hughes,  Mrs. Edwin (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1970 1972
Hughes,  Rev. Edwin (Served on 29 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1970 1971 1972 1982 1986
Home Missions Board,  1970 1971 1972
Credentials Committee: 1975 1977 1978 1979 1984 1985 1986
Publication Board: 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
Preached: 1978
Ast. Mod. 1980
Business Committee 1982 1986
Nominating Committee: 1987
Childrens Home Board: 1988 1989
Program and Placement Committee: 1998 2007
Hunt,  Rev. Authur (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1990
Hunter,  Rev. Lester (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1955
Hunter,  Loraine (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1957
Hunter,  Teddy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1969
Hutchinson,  Jim (Served on 54 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1986 1994 1995 1997 1998 2001 2002 2004 2005
Master's Mend Board: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Business Committee: 2001 2009
Program and Placement Committee: 2004 2010
Trustees: 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Christian Education Board: 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Executive Committee: 2008 2009 2010
Hutchinson,  Kevin (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
Hutchison,  Linda (Served on 30 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2014 2015 2016
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000 2009 2010 2015 2016
Delagets to the National Association  2006 2014
Ives,  Bro. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1961
Jackson,  Rev. Chris (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992
Missions Board: 1988
Christian Education Board: 1990 1991
Jackson,  Rev. Frank (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1947
Jeffery,  Theodore (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1952
Johnson,  Rev. Carl (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ast. Mod. 1961
Board of Christian Education: 1961
Johnson,  Rev. Dillard (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Johnson,  Rev. Frank (Served on 26 Boards or Committees)
Board of Superannuation 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951 1953 1954 1959 1960
Obituray committee 1951
Business Committee 1956 1958 1959
Orphanage Board: 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
Moderator: 1962
Johnson,  Rev. Ruffs (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1950
Johnson,  Rev. Walter (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1957
Jude,  Rev. Bobby (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1985 1986
Justice,  Caroly (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1994 1995 1996
Kelley,  Ann (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1990
Kelly,  Barbara (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1971 5
Obituary Committe:  2000 2001 2002
Program and Placement Committee: 2008
Kelly,  Rev. Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1990
Kelly,  Rev. Daniel (Served on 58 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1969 1970 1971 1976 1981 1982 1986 1990 1991 1992 1993
Christian Education Board: 1969 1981 1982
Business Committee 1969 1970 1978 1985 1988 1997 1999 2001 2011
C.T.S.  Board: 1970
Credentials Committee 1972 1987 1989 1990
Moderator: 1975 1994 1995
Bible College Board: 1978 1979
Nominating Committee: 1985 2009
Ast. Mod. 1991 1992 1993
Executive Committee: 1994 1995
Trustees: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
Preached: 1997 2002 2010
Kelly,  Rev. Gerald (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Parliamentarian: 1985
Program and Placement Committee: 1985
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1987
Business Committee 1987
Credentials Committee: 1987
Ast. Mod. 1988 1989 1990
Kennedy,  Rev. Joey (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 2016
Master's Mend Board: 2016
Kessinger,  Robert (Bob) (Served on 17 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1969 1970 1971
Placement Committee 1970 1973 1974
Business Committee 1972 1996
Home Missions Board,  1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981
Kessinger,  Sandra (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1970 1972 1977 1979 1980 1981
Program and Placement Committee: 1981
Kesterson,  Rev. Tommy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 2008
Kidd,  Rev.  Michael (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1978
C.T.S.  Board: 1979
Program and Placement Committee: 1979 1981 1982
Christian Education Board: 1980 1981
Preached: 1982
Nominating Committee: 1983
Kidd,  Rev. H.M. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Kincaid,  Rev. Danny (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 2000
Publication Board: 2001
Kirby,  George (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2004
Program and Placement Committee: 2004
Delagets to the National Association  2004 2006
Koontz,  Rev. Bobbie (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1964 1965 1966
Koontz,  Rev. Robert   Jr. (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1975 1976 1977
Foreign Missions Board 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981
Programe Placement Committee 1977
Credentials Committee 1978
Kurfman,  Rev. W.E. (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1955 1956
Business Committee 1956
Credentials Committee 1958
Lambert,  Rev. Walter (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965
Placement Committee 1973
Credentials Committee 1978
Lancy,  Rev. Rosco (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958
Lane,  Rev. Joe (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1981
Lassiter,  Daine (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1997
Lawson,  Rev. Edgar (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1955
Lawson,  Rev. Woodrow (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1960
Legg,  E.B. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Legg,  Oleta (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2001 2002
Legg,  Rev. Daniel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1981
Legg,  Rev. Robert (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1994
Missions Board: 1994 1995
Business Committee: 1994
Nominating Committee: 2001
Audit Committee 2004 2005
Lemon,  Garland (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1977 1978 1981 1982 1984 1986
Program and Placement Committee: 1984
Leonard,  Rev. Guy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Lester,  Clifford (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1972 1974 1976 1978 1979
Business Committee 1974
Lester,  Rev. Robert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1972
Lester,  Rev. W.B. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1960
Lester,  Roy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1952
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Light,  Rev. Larry (Served on 23 Boards or Committees)
Ast. Treasurer: 1996
Ast Clerk: 1997 1998
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Missions Board: 1999 2000 2001 2002
Nominating Committee: 2006
Program and Placement Committee: 2013 2014
Business Committee 2015
Lilly,  Paula (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2013
Lilly,  Rev, Carl (Served on 44 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1981 1982
Credentials Committee: 1981
Missions Board 1983 1984 1985 1996 1997 1998 1999
Business Committee 1983
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1985 1988
Audit Committee 1986
Christian Education Board: 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
Executive and Promotional  Committee  1990
     for the KEY 90 Project:
Steering Committee for the 1991 National  1990
     Association in Charleston, W.V.:
Executive Committee: 1991 1992 1993
Publication Board: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 2005
Promotional Director: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Co-Op Committee 2016
Little,  Rev. Ronald (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 1988 1989 1990
Business Committee: 1995
Program and Placement Committee: 2011
Lively,  Rev. Joe (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Loggins,  Donna (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1999 2000 2001
Loggins,  James (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1999 2000 2001
Looper,  Rev. A.L. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1988
Lovell,  Rev.  Fred (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 2001
Lowe,  Andrew (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Lowe,  Brain (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Ast. Treasurer: 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Master's Mend Board: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Business Committee: 2012
Lowe,  Mark (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998
Delagets to the National Association  1998
Christian Education Board: 1999
Lowe,  Rev. Russell (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980
Lunsford,  Paul (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee: 1983
Lusas,  Dave (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1995
Lytle,  Rev. Steve (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2004
Mabrey,  Janie (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Malone,  Rev. Tom (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1991
Mann,  Rev. Randy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2001
Mann,  Tammy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000
Manning,  Bertha (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Manning,  Peggy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1997 1998
Manning,  Rev. Phil (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952
Marcum,  Ladie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1988 1989
Marcum,  Rev. Jay (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1997
Nominating Committee: 2000 2005
Audit Committee 2003
Ast Clerk: 2004
Program and Placement Committee: 2004
Marcum,  Rev. Jim (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2013 2014
Markham,  Rev. A.A. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948
Markins,  Marie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1956
Markins,  Rev. Alva (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1956
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957
Marshall,  Roy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Martin,  Rev. Virgil (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1999
Masters,  Rev. Don (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1957 1958
Matney,  Rev. John (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948
Resolution Committee 1948
May,  Rev. Jason (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2016
May,  John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1981
May,  Nel H. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1970
May,  Rev. Jason (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2009
May,  Russell (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1986
Maynard,  Rev. Andy (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
Nominating Committee: 2006
Maynard,  Rev. Doug (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1982 1983
Maynard,  Shelia (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  2002 2003 2004
Maze,  Mrs. Earl (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1953
Maze,  Rev.  Earl (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1953
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954 1955
Business Committee 1957 1966
Home Missions Board,  1966
Credentials Committee: 1968
McCallister,  Rev. Robert (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 2007 2012
Program and Placement Committee: 2007 2008
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2008 2009
Preached: 2009
McCloud,  Rev. David (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2008 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
McCloud,  Rev. Edgar (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1966
McCloud,  Rev. Jennings (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1978
McCormick,  J.D. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1980 1987
McComas,  Rev. Jim (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2016
McDonald,  Rev. Bayless (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1956
McGraw,  Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1971
McGraw,  Nancy (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1965 1966 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977
McGraw,  Rev. Jerry (Served on 26 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1963
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1968 1969 1971 1972 1974 1975 1977 1978
Christian Education Board: 1968 1969
Credentials Committee: 1969
Treasurer:  1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978
Placement Committee 1970 1974
Preached: 1970 1975
Business Committee 1972
McIntire,  Robert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 1998
McKenny,  John (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1959
Home Missions Board,  1966
McNay,  Cindy (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 2002 2004 2005
McNay,  Jon (Served on 20 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1998 1999 2001 2002 2004 2005
Delagets to the National Association  1999 2005
Business Committee: 2007
Audit Committee 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014
Program and Placement Committee: 2011
Executive Committee: 2012 2013
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2012 2013
McNeely,  Rev. Eddie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1981
Ast Clerk: 1999 2000
McVey,  Roy (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Parliamentarian: 1982 1983 1986
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1982 1992
Nominating Committee: 1984
Publication Board: 1992 1963
Business Committee: 1992
Executive Committee: 1992
Mead,  Rev. Chris (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1990 1991
Missions Board: 1991 1992
Nominating Committee: 1991 1992
Meade,  Rev. Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1990
Meade,  Rev. Kit (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1983 1984 2005 2006 2008 2009 2010
Credentials Committee: 1983
Business Committee: 2002 2006
Preached: 2006
Parliamentarian: 2008 2009
Melott,  Lisa (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1996
Melott,  Rev. Ronnie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1995 1996
Menefee',  Rev. Bill (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965
C.T.S.  Board: 1968
Merritt,  Eddie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1981
Merritt,  Rev. Roger (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1997 1998 1999
Merritt,  Virgil E. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1982 1983
Messenger,  Re. Tymon (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1979
Midkiff,  Jimmy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1985
Midkiff,  Tom (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1990 1991
Milam,  Rev. Russell (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1946
Miller,  Edna (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1957
Miller,  Glenn (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Temperance committee. 1952
Delagets to the National Association  1952 1954 1955 1957
Treasurer:  1954 1955 1956 1957
Orphanage Board: 1957 1958 1959
Miller,  Kathy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1982
Miller,  Mary (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998
Miller,  Rev. Henry (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1957 1958 1959
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958 1959 1960
Placement Committee 1960
Miller,  Rev. Jim (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1957
Miller,  Rev. Johnny (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951
Miller,  Rev. Larwrence (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951 1956 1957 1959 1961 1963 1965
Credentials Committee 1952
Millins,  J.W. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947
Millins,  Mrs. J.W. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947
Mills,  Matthew (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1990 1991
Mills,  Rev. Hobert (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 1989
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2000 2001 2002 2003
Mitchell,  James (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2001 2002 2003
Mitchell,  Jimmy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1995
Monk,  Rev. Curtis (Served on 21 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1999 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Program and Placement Committee: 1992 2010
Business Committee: 1995 1999
Missions Board: 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Moore,  Rev. J.P. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Board of Education: 1947
Moore,  Rick (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1987
Moore,  Sidney (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1974
Morgan,  Amy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee: 1983
Morgan,  Barabera (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1995
Morgan,  Beulah (Served on 42 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1956 1985 1986 1987 1988 1992 1993 1995 1996
Auxiliary Board 1961 1962 1963
Obituary Committe:  1965 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1984 1985 1986 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997
Publishing Board: 1964 1965
State Paper: 1971 1972 1973
Placement Committee 1974
Program and Placement Committee: 1980 1982 1992
Morgan,  Rev. Clint (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2012
Morgan,  Rev. Luther (Served on 129 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1952 1955 1956
Business Committee 1972 1973 1974 1977 1982 1986
Ast. Mod. 1960 1994 1995 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2009
Board of Christian Education: 1960 1661 1962 1963 1965
Credentials Committee 1961 1964 1971
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965 1971 1975 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Delagets to the National Association  1965
Home Missions Board,  1971 1972 1973
Publication Board: 1978 1979 1980
Trustees: 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee: 1986 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Parliamentarian: 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993
Preached: 1990 2003 2010
Moderator: 1996 1997 1998 1999
Executive Committee: 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2009 2012 2013 2016
Ex. Bd. / Gen. Bd. - National: 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Morgan,  Rev. T.C. (Served on 61 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1949 1968
Sunday School Board 1956 1957 1958
Clerk: 1958 1959 1960 1661 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1968 1969
Preached: 1965 1968 1981
Ast. Mod. 1970 1972 1977
Ast. Treasurer: 1970 1974 1975 1975 1977
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1970 1976 1977 1978 1979
Business Committee 1970 1976 1977 1987
Trustees: 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1975 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984
State Paper: 1973
Treasurer:  1979 1980 1981
Christian Education Board: 1980
Parliamentarian: 1981
Childrens Home Board: 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985
Morgan,  Russie (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1979 1980 1981 1982
Morgan,  Virginia (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1958
Placement Committee 1961
Delagets to the National Association  1962
Obituary Committe:  1966
Morris,  Rev. Vinnie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2015
Moulton,  Rev. Louis (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1958
Mounts,  Beatrice (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1994 1995 1996 1997
Obituary Committe:  1997 1998 1999
Mounts,  Rev. G.W. (Served on 40 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1980
Business Committee 1985 1988 1995 1997
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986 1987 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
Nominating Committee: 1988 2002
Program and Placement Committee: 1989
Credentials Committee: 1990
Audit Committee 1993 1994 1995 1996
Preached: 1996
Missions Board: 1997 1998 2016
Mounts,  Rev. James (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1993
Credentials Committee: 1981 1982
Christian Education Board: 1993 1984 1985
Murphy,  Glenna (Served on 26 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1997 1998 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Program and Placement Committee: 1985
Obituary Committe:  1987 1988 1989
Musick,  Rev. Talbert (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Ast. Mod. 1952
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1953 1955 1956
Business Committee 1956
Preached: 1956
Myers,  Rev. Lee (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954 1956 1957 1958
Myres,  Tom (Served on 18 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1984 1985 1991 1992 1993 1994 1999 2000
Childrens Home Board: 1987 1988 1989
Master's Mend Board: 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1999 2000
Napier,  Rev. Larry (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2011 2012
Audit Committee 2012
Napier,  Rev. Tames (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1946 1948
Foreign Missions Board 1948
Neff,  Rev. Emmerson (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1960
Nelson,  Rev. Lonnie (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1968
Placement Committee 1960 1964
Credentials Committee 1964 1966
C.T.S.  Board: 1969 1970 1971
Nelson,  Rev. Russell (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973 1984 1998 2002 2004
Business Committee 1973
Missions Board: 1994 1995
Nelson,  Rev. Scott (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2006 2008 2012 2014
Nethercutt,  Rev. Richard  (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1998 1999 2000
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
Newsome,  Noan (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nicholas,  Eula (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948 1951 1952 1954 1955 1956
Nicholas,  F.E. (Served on 13 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947 1953 1954
Foreign Missions Board 1953 1954 1955 1956 1958
Credentials Committee 1957 1958
Home Missions Board,  1958 1959 1960
Nicholas,  Mrs. F.E. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1947 1953
Nicholas Rev. Donnald (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1962
Nicholas,  Rev. Fred (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1952
Nicholas,  Rev. Ronald (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1960
Credentials Committee 1960
Ast. Mod. 1962
Christian Education Board: 1963 1964
Obosbore,  Rev. Chester (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1986
O'Conner,  Rev. W.E. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1949 1951
O'Donnell,  Dr. J.D. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1977
Ooten,  Rev. Joaquine Don (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1983 1984
Childrens Home Board: 1988
Osborne,  Rev. Joseph (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1984
Pack,  Irma (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1966
Pack,  Rev, Herbert (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1951
Pack,  Rev. George (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1962 1963 1964
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963
Treasurer:  1964 1965
C.T.S.  Board: 1966
Parimore,  Rev. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1969
Parsley,  Carl (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1969
C.T.S.  Board: 1974 1976 1977 1979
Programe Placement Committee 1977 1978
Parsosn,  Bro.  (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1970
Parsons,  George (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Next Session committee 1956
Parsons,  Rev. Andrew (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1957
Ast. Mod. 1958
League Board: 1961 1962
Parsons,  Rev. Woodrow (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1957 1958
Parsosn,  Rev. Franklin (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985
Business Committee 1978
Parsosn,  Sharon (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1986 1987 1988
Parsosn,  Steve A. (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
Placement Committee: 1983
Delagets to the National Association  1985
Patrick,  Olie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Next Session Committee 1959
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1970
Paugh,  Marsha (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1993 1994
Paugh,  Rev. Ervin (Butch) (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1992 1994
Executive Committee: 1992
Audit Committee 1992
Pauley,  Darbra (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1983 1984
Pauley,  Rev.  Elden (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1951 1961
Pauley,  Rev. G.E. (Served on 16 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1946
Resolution Committee 1947 1949
Business Committee 1948
Business Committee 1950
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1954
Preached: 1952 1954 1955
Moderator: 1953 1956
Auxiliary Board 1954
Orphanage Board: 1954 1955 1956
Pauley,  Rev. Roger F. (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 1987 1988 1989 1990
Business Committee 1989
Preached: 1990
Audit Committee 1991
Pauley,  Saebra (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1985 1986 1989
Pauley,  Samuel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 2012
Pelfrey,  Betty (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1977
Pelfrey,  Harlod (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Childrens Home Board: 1976 1977 1979
Obituary Committe:  1976
Pennington,  Rev. C.S. (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1947
Resolution Committee 1947
Pennington,  Rev. Earl (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1989
Business Committee: 1993
Pennington,  Rev. Thomas (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965
Perry,  George F. (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1952
Business Committee 1965
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979 1980 1981
Perry,  Ray (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1951 1952
Perry,  Rev. Leroy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2014 2015
Perry,  Rev. Phillip (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1983
Perry,  Rev. Samuel (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1991
Perry,  Robert (Served on 20 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1982
Missions Board 1983 1984 1985 1986 1988 1989 1990 1991 2003 2004
Audit Committee 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 2002 2003
Business Committee 2008 2009
Persinger,  Curtis (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1988
Persinger,  J.R. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1977 1986 1987
Persinger,  Junior (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Programe Placement Committee 1983
Persinger,  Pearl (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1977
Persinger,  Rev. A.E. (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1957
Business Committee 1975 1989
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1977 1987
Home Missions Board,  1977
Publication Board: 1980
Childrens Home Board: 1987
Nominating Committee: 1989
Program and Placement Committee: 2007
Persinger,  Rev. Arluee (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962 1968 1969
Business Committee 1969
Ast. Mod. 1975 1976
Home Missions Board,  1975 1976 1978 1979 1980
Persinger,  Rev. Billy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Credentials Committee: 1975 1976
Pettry,  Catherine (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1949
Peters,  Rev. Wayne (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1980
Christian Education Board: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
Program and Placement Committee: 2003
Nominating Committee: 2011
Pettry,  Sheffie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1949
Phillips,  Charles (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1975
Pinson,  Rev. Matt (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 2008
Pistore,  Rev. Billy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1970
Poling,  John (Served on 27 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1981 1982 2004 2012
Missions Board: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Audit Committee 2001 2002 2008
Business Committee: 2010 2014 2015 2016
Poling,  Shirely (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Porter,  Rev. William (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1952
Business Committee 1952
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1954
Home Missions Board,  1954 1955 1956
Powell,  Laura (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1998 1999 2000
Powers,  Keith (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 2002 2003
Delagets to the National Association  2007 2013
Preast,  Rev. Dale (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1998 2000
Preece,  John Warren (Served on 17 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2006 2207 2208 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Executive Committee: 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Presley,  Carl (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1975
Price,  Rev. John L. (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Program and Placement Committee: 2010
Price.  Rev. Mark (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 2001 2002 2003 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016
Preached: 2001
Priest,  John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2012
Priestly,  Vickie (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  1999 2000 2001
Privett,  Florida (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1948
Privett,  Rev. Oliver (Served on 22 Boards or Committees)
Moderator: 1949
Ast. Mod. 1946
Board of Trustees: 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1955
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1948 1952
Home Missions Board 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952
Business Committee: 1950
Obituary Committe:  1946
Pyles,  Rev.  Jim   Sr. (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1992
Christian Education Board: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Business Committee: 1998
Raines,  Ada (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1956 1957
Next Session committee 1956
Delagets to the National Association  1956
Raines,  Rev. Walter (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Obituray committee 1951
Treasurer:  1958
Credentials Committee 1966 1958
Business Committee 1970
Raines,  Rev. Willie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1952
Rakes,  Rev. J.A. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1949
Rakes,  Stacy (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1983 1954
Ramsey,  Rev. William (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1965
Raper,  Rev. James Earl (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1974 1975 1977
Ray,  Rev. William (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1955
Reeves,  Rev. Jack (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1993
Richards,  Perry (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
Richmond,  Mabel (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1960
Publishing Committee: 1962 1963 1964
Delagets to the National Association  1962 1963 1964
Richmond,  Rev.  J.H. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1962
Business Committee 1962
Auditing Committee 1962
Richmond,  Rev. John   Jr. (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1974 1982
C.T.S.  Board: 1975 1976 1977
Christian Education Board: 1985 1986 1987 1988
Riddel,  Sharon (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1981
Riffe,  Arlene (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1988 1989
Riffe,  Rev. Edger (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1969
Business Committee 1969
Credentials Committee 1972
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985
Riser,  Rever (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
Roach,  Rev. Roy (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Missions Board: 1996 1997 1988 1999 2000
Audit Committee 1996 1997 1988 1999
Program and Placement Committee: 2000
Roach,  Tim (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1998 1999
Robinson,  Rev. Gordie (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1958
Robison,  Earl (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1979
Rodgers,  Deacon Ewell (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1962
Auxiliary Board 1964 1965 1966
Business Committee 1964
Delagets to the National Association  1962
Ross,  J.T. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1950
Rowe,  Chris (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2011 2012
Rowe,  John (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1975
Ruble,  Rev. Pat (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1981
Runyon.  Rev. Wayne (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Christian Education Board: 1999 2000
Preached: 2001
Executive Committee: 2002
Samms,  Barbara (Served on 8 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1990
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1997 1999
Samms,  Myrtle (Served on 12 Boards or Committees)
Ladies Auxiliary Board 1969
Orphanage Board: 1971 1972
Childrens Home Board: 1973
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
Samms,  Rev. William (Billy) (Served on 58 Boards or Committees)
League Board: 1956 1958 1959 1960
Business Committee 1956 1959 1965 1973
Promotional Secretary: 1961 1962
Promotional Director: 1963 1968 1969 1972 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1987 1988
Ast. Mod. 1963
Home Missions Board,  1964 1965 1974
Resolutions Committee:  1964
Foreign Missions Board 1966
Parliamentarian: 1970 1971 1974
Ex. Bd. / Gen. Bd. - National: 1970 1971
Credentials Committee 1971 1973 1974 1975 1979 1980
Placement Committee 1971 1972
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973 1975 1987 1988 1989
Nominating Committee: 1981 1982 1984 1985 1985 1987 1988
Samms,  Rev. Kenneth (Served on 76 Boards or Committees)
Trustees: 1990 1991 1992 1994 1995 1996 1997 1997 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Business Committee: 1991 1995 2000 2004 2005 2009 2013 2014 2015
Preached: 1993 2012
Christian Education Board: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1997
Nominating Committee: 1994 1995 1996 1997
Executive Committee: 1995
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1995 1996
Audit Committee 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Historical Committee: 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Sanders,  Rev. Larry (Served on 18 Boards or Committees)
Audit Committee 1997 2013 2014
Ast Clerk: 2000 2001 2002 2003
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2000 2001 2002 2003
Executive Committee: 2003
Program and Placement Committee: 2012
Christian Education Board: 2013 2014 2015 2016
Nominating Committee 2016
Sanders,  Rev. Luther (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1963
Sandy,  Rev. William (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1988
Sanford,  Rev. Melvin (Served on 15 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1946 1947 1948 1953 1954
Board of Superannuation 1947 1948
Publication Board 1948
Resolution Committee 1948 1949 1950
Preached: 1948
Board of Education: 1953 1954 1955
Sanford,  Mrs. Melvin (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1954
Sargent,  Cladys (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1957
Sargenr,  Dorman (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1984
Sarmis,  Rev. Kenneth (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Trustees: 1993
Savage,  Dr. Graeme (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1976
Scarberry,  Irvin (Served on 27 Boards or Committees)
Publishing Board: 1968 1969
State Paper: 1970 1972 1973 1974
Program and Placement Committee: 1971 1995 1996 1997 2008 2009 2012 2013 2014
Orphanage Board: 1972
Childrens Home Board: 1973 1974
Audit Committee 1987 1988
Christian Education Board: 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998
Scarberry,  Ralph (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Publishing Board: 1968 1969
State Paper: 1970 1971
Scott,  Rev. Daniel (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979
Ast. Mod. 1982
Missions Board: 2014
Scott,  Rev. Ronnie (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
C.T.S.  Board: 1973
Preached: 1981
Sellards,  Rev. K.L. (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1952 1954 1955 1956 1958
Audit Committee 1952
Foreign Missions Board 1953 1954 1955
Settle,  Helen (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1990
Settles,  Rev. Carlos (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Nominating Committee: 1990 1991 1992
Sexton,  Rev. J.S. (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Moderator: 1947
Board of Trustees: 1947 1948 1949
Shaffer,  Rev. Harry (Served on 2 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1973
Credentials Committee: 1973
Shafer,  Rev. Harold (Served on 11 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1985 1986 1997
Shaver,  Rev. Thomas (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1963 1965
Resolutions Committee:  1964
Shepherd,  Simon (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1965
Shirkey,  George (Served on 47 Boards or Committees)
Program and Placement Committee: 1988 1991 1996 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2008 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016
Delagets to the National Association  1991 1992 1993 1994 1996 1997 1999 2001 2002 2005 2006 2007 2009 2010 2015 2016
Master's Mend Board: 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Shirkey,  Virginia (Served on 9 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1991
Obituary Committe:  2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Shockey,  Rev. Bob (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1968 1970 1982 1987
Shuman,  Rev. Jennings (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 1996
Shumate,  Mike (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Master's Mend Board: 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
Shutes,  Rev. K.V. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1956
Simpkins,  Rev.  Henry (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1947
Sisk,  Louise (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Auxiliary Board 1961 1962
Delagets to the National Association  1961
Sisk,  Rev. Wayne (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1989 1990 1991
Program and Placement Committee: 1990
Executive and Promotional  Committee  1990
     for the KEY 90 Project:
Steering Committee for the 1991 National  1990
     Association in Charleston, W.V.:
Executive Committee: 1991
Sizemore,  Rev. J.O. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Publication Board: 1949
Skaggs,  Rev. Cha;mer (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee 1963
Skeens,  Rev. Kenneth (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Business Committee: 1990
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1990
Business Committee: 1991
Slack,  Rev. A.B. (Served on 3 Boards or Committees)
Foreign Missions Board 1962
Foreign Missions Board 1963 1964
Slone,  Rev. Hugh Scott (Served on 4 Boards or Committees)
Executive Committee: 2009
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 2009 2010 2011
Smith,  Alice (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Placement Committee 1975 1986 2011
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 2015 2016
Smith,  Amy (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Christian Education Board: 2016
Smith,  Angela (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  2008
Smith,  Angie (Served on 7 Boards or Committees)
Obituary Committe:  2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Delagets to the National Association  2010
Smith,  Billy (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Home Missions Board,  1968 1969
Foreign Missions Board 1970 1971 1972
Smith,  Carl (Served on 5 Boards or Committees)
Sunday School Board 1966 1968 1969 1970
Business Committee 1966
Smith,  Charles (Chuck) (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Delagets to the National Association  1951
Smith,  N.R. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Preached: 1983
Smith,  Phyllis (Served on 10 Boards or Committees)
Woman's Auxiliary Board: 1999 2000 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Smith,  Rev. Billy G. (Served on 1 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1975
Smith,  Rev. Curtis (Served on 6 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1988 1989 1990 1991 1929
Business Committee: 1990
Smith,  Rev. George L. (Served on 17 Boards or Committees)
Ex. Bd. Member - State: 1979 1980 1981
Sunday School Board 1979
Christian Education Board: 1981 1982
Moderator: 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
Business Committee 1982
Trustees: 1984